Organizing Committee Members

First Deputy Governor of the Khanty-Mansiysk  Autonomous Okrug - Ugra in charge of the IT Department of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra, Organizing Committee Chairman.

Director of the IT Department of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra, Organizing Committee Secretary.

Representative of the Ministry of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation (to be agreed)

Representative of the Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation (to be agreed)

Representative of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation (to be agreed)

Representative of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation (to be agreed)

Representative of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation (to be agreed)

Representative of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation (to be agreed)

Representatives of the Russian Federation regions - co-organizers of the Forum (to be agreed)

Chief Federal Inspector for the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (to be agreed)

Deputy Head of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra Administration of the Ministry of the Interior of the Russian Federation  (to be agreed)

Director of Department of Public and Foreign Relations of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Deputy Director - Head of the Foreign Relations Coordination Administration of the Department of Public and Foreign Relations of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

First Deputy Director of the Department of Culture of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Deputy Director - Head of the Continuous Professional Education and Science Administration of the Department of Education and Youth Policy of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

First Deputy Director of the Internal Policy Department  of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Deputy Director of the Healthcare Department of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Deputy Director of the Administrative Department of the Governor's Office of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Deputy Director - Head of the Oil and Gas Industry Companies Administration of the Subsoil Resources Department of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Deputy Director of the Economic Development Department of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Head of Investment Policy Administration of the  Economic Development Department of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Deputy Director - Head of the Public Roads  Administration of the Public Roads and Transport Department  of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Head of the Special Events Administration of the Office of the Governor of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Head of the Tourism Administration of the Department for Natural Resources and Non-Resource Sector of Economy of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Deputy Head of the city of Khanty-Mansiysk municipality administration (to be agreed)

Deputy Head of the Khanty-Mansiysk district municipality administration (to be agreed)

Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (to be agreed)

Chairman of the Public Chamber of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (to be agreed)

Representative of the Russian national NGO "Russian Diplomats Association" (to be agreed)

Representatives of the operator and partners of the seventh  International IT Forum (to be agreed)