Program of the exhibition

PROGRAM
of the Specialized Exhibition "Information Technology for Everyone"
 within the framework of the VII International IT-Forum with the participation of the BRICS and SCO countries

Khanty-Mansiysk, 6-7 July 2015

Held at: Ugra-Expo Exhibition and Convention Center, 19 Studencheskaya Str.

Time

of Event

5 July

10.00 – 18.00

Arrival of participants.

6 July

9.00 – 10.00

Registration of exhibitors.

13.30 – 14.00

Solemn Opening of the Specialized Exhibition "Information Technology for Everyone"

CEC "Ugra-Expo", Stage

10.00 – 18.00

Public services:

1.  Pension Fund of the RF, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra Branch (onsite office to provide services in electronic form").

2.  Federal Tax Service of Russia for the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (taxpayer's personal account for individuals").

3.  Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "Multifunctional Center for Public and Municipal Services of Ugra" (point of receipt of applications and issue of UEC (Universal Electronic Card), provision of public and municipal services based on a "Single window" principle, including the payment of a monthly childcare allowance for children from eighteen months to three years and from three to four years of age).

4.   Office of the Federal Postal Service of the KMAO – Ugra – Branch of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Russian Post" (real-time service delivery: tracking location of a postal item, paying for utility bills, Internet and TV services, penalties, ordering goods using catalogues, withdrawing cash), defacing a stamp of the VII International IT-Forum with the participation of the BRICS and SCO countries.

5. Archive service of Ugra (digitizing, processing and loading of archival documents to IAS "Electronic archive of Ugra").

6.  Office of the Federal Migration Service of Russia for the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (work of the onsite office to provide services in electronic form).

7.  Administration of Khanty-Mansiysk (accepting applications, registration and enrollment of children to PSEI (Pre-School Educational Institution)", checking the prioritization in Children's Pre-School Educational Institution, "Birth Registration", "Marriage Registration", "Student's Performance").

8. Certification Center of Ugra.

Zone: "Public Services for Population"

15.15 – 15.30

The stamp cancellation of the VII International IT-Forum with BRICS and SCO participation

Zone: "Public Services for Population"

10.00 – 18.00

Sand animation master class

Interactive training in the creation of paintings from the sand using information technology. Create a "cartoon sand" on the theme of innovation and IT-technologies.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region

 Master Class Hall No. 1, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Robotics Master Class

Children construct their own robots: robot anti-cockroach, kinetics beetle and mechanical gloves. Children take the robots away.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Master Class Hall No. 2, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

3D-modeling Master Class

Workshops on creating  3D-models in the field of computer graphics, three-dimensional modeling. Learning the basic tools of the programs for 3D-modeling and three-dimensional modeling systems. Printing of the best works using 3D-printer.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Master Class Hall No. 3, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Master Class "Teaching to Play Chess Using IT-technologies".

Educational programs "Chess for Preschool and Primary School Children" and "Dinosaurs Teach to Play Chess".

Chess Problems Solution Competition.

Rapid Chess Match via the Internet.

Blitz Chess Tournament on the Internet portal "Chess Planet".

Presented by: S.P. Abramov, General Director of LLC "Dive"

Organized by: Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "Ugra Chess Academy".

Zone "Internet Chess"

10.00 – 18.00

Cartoons Creation Master Class

Pupils create animated films on the topic of smart home and robotics: from script writing, character creation, recording, editing, and others.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Master Class Hall No. 4, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Demonstration of robotics projects:

Federal Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Ugra State University":

  • robotics (a robot winning the ROBOFEST contest);
  • unmanned vehicles;
  • system of forecasting social and economic parameters of Ugra (software complex).

State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Surgut State University", Budgetary Institution Secondary School No. 7 of Surgut City:

  • robotized complex for the arrangement and assembly of products made of parts-workpieces;
  • robotized complex for the prototyping of parts-workpieces for articles;
  • robotized mobile complex.

Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Nizhnevartovsk State University":

  • Project "Household patrolman robot";
  • Project "Hexapod robot";
  • Project "Remote Access Robot".

Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "High Technology Park":

  • assembly of robots and demonstration of their performance.

Budgetary Professional Education Institution of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra "Surgut Polytechnical College":

  • Training robotized mechatronics complex.

Hall: "Robotics"

10.00 – 18.00

Exhibition and Master Classes of the Center for Youth Innovation Creativity (CYIC)

An interactive exhibition of innovative equipment by the Center for Youth Innovation creativity "Druzhba" with demonstration of TUSUR (3D-printer, plotter, heat press, etc.), the exhibits produced by this equipment, as well as the robotic arm.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Stand: "CYIC"

10.00 – 18.00

"Smart House with robot helpers"

Home of robots is an exposition of Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radio Electronics with an active interactive component. On the stand there will be presented "the house", where robots such as a robot nanny a robot dancers, robots-football players "live" and help a person.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Gifts of the Tomsk region

SAVA LLC

Degustation  and sale of products:

• “Cedar milk" - a product produced by a unique technology from the core of pine nuts, which retains a medicinal properties, benefits and taste. The range of "SAVA" "Cedar milk" and "Cedar milk" with the taste of honey and chocolate.

• Nectar juice of direct expression "Wild Berry" from Siberian  and Altai region wild berries (honeysuckle, blueberry, cranberry, lingonberry, blueberry, sea buckthorn).

• Juices and nectars with pectin - a specialized dietary products (preventive) power. Juices and nectars with pectin are used in companies with hazardous working conditions, instead of milk.

Organizer: Administration of Tomsk region.

Stand "Gifts of the Tomsk region"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the innovation projects of Tomsk high schools:

FBEE HVE  "Siberian State Medical University"

Including Arctic Medical Training LLC:

• services for the preparation of medical and non-medical personnel to work in extreme conditions, including the conditions of the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation.

Including Center of Corporate Medicine LLC:

• BLS Basic life support (CPR);

• TLS International Trauma Life Support (International Standards first aid in trauma).

FSAEI HE " Tomsk State National Research University":

• Development and implementation of master educational programs based on educational standards 3+ and professional standards;

• programs for graduate and post-graduate students in English;

• algorithms and software for monitoring and forecast of scientific and technological development of the country, territories, industries;

• software package for modeling of hydrodynamic processes implemented in the production of polymeric materials in the various elements of the process equipment "PolymerFlow";

• software to calculate the trajectory parameters and the passage of molecules of light gas components through a simple porous element which allows to determine the coordinates and velocity components of the probe molecule in the bathing-der-Waals forces acting within the open graphene nanotubes.

FSAEI HN "Tomsk Polytechnic University":

• hardware-software complex «UMS Diagnostic Gateway" to conduct pre-shift medical examinations.

Including GC "Incom":

• A system of integrated security area;

• system of centralized notification of the population;

• monitoring system of forest fire situation;

• monitoring system of transport;

• Geographical Information System of the Tomsk region.

FSBEE HVE "Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radio Electronics":

• Project Space Monitoring Center "software system for environmental monitoring using space data";

• projects on information security.

Research and Training Center, "Hughes-TPU":

• A system of integrated security area;

• system of centralized notification of the population;

• monitoring system of forest fire situation;

• monitoring system of transport;

• Geographical Information System of the Tomsk region.

FSBEE HVE "Tomsk State University of Architecture and Construction":

• Presentation of the practice of dispatching facilities in the energy-Trace and the prospects for implementation of projects by the decision of the Russian Government №218.

Organizer: Administration of Tomsk region.

Stand "Institutes of the Tomsk region

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the products and technologies of Tomsk enterprises:

Installation of security systems LLC:

• REP-850 system for uninterrupted power supply around the clock means of the security alarm

Research and Production Association Introduction of energy saving technologies LLC:

• «Practice of realization of housing economy class with modern energy-saving technologies"

NIIPP JSC:

• The unit of psycho-emotional correction "APEC"

• Apparatus for photo-magnet therapy series "Geska"

• Stand-alone electrostimulators of muscle tissue, rectal-vaginal NPP MT PB

• autonomous electrostimulator of gastrointestinal tract

• LED street lamp SLED STREET-9

• Electric and warning device with a semiconductor lamp EPSS-90

• Lantern HPV-03

• Charger "CEDAR-AUTO"

• Relay control and protection of three-phase electrical

Energoeffect LLC:

• Automated accounting system of heat and power (AMR)

 Energy Saving Technologies and Systems LLC

• Hardware-software complex SSC, performs complex service about two thousand units of heat energy

Rubius Group LLC:

• Rubius Project Manager - Project Management System

Telekor LLC:

• integrated engineering solutions for the organization of the communication on the basis of block-container «TeleCore-IBC / US"

• Block containers point monitoring and control (BC PKU)

• Stand-alone diesel power

• complex engineering solutions in the DSU unit container M-K3-4-BK-02 ADES

EleSy JSC

• PLC Elsie TM

• PLC Elsima

• SCADA Infinity (software)

• Switching power supply

• Frequency converters

• Firefighting equipment

• Cable glands

• Spark protection barriers

• Remote I O

Universal Terminal System LLC:

• Interactive on information terminals - System Utilities Energy

• 3D Interactive book for museums

• Interactive Tourism

• Interactive sandpit iSandBoxZAO

 "Fiztech - Energo":

• LED street lighting fixtures for urban roads, squares, sidewalks, sports fields, and internal territories covered warehouses for floor storage

Himsoft LLC

• FOX "the analyst" software for the collection, processing and storage of data sets of chemical analytical laboratory services and industrial non-gas sector, water utilities, environmental services, etc.

Organizer: Administration of Tomsk region.

Collective stand by Tomsk Oblast

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Surgut State University":

  • "Infocommunication Network Learning Platform";
  • "Presentation of Ugra Mobile Apps Projects among students – Ugra Mobile Apps Contest (UMAC-2015)".

Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Ugra State University":

  • drilling oil and gas wells;
  • Information Technologies in the Field of Psychological Support;
  • 3D-modeling of tourist routes.

Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Nizhnevartovsk State University":

  • Presentation of the project «High School Educational Process Web-Support."

State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Medical Academy", Khanty-Mansiysk:

  • simulator for skills training during laparoscopic procedures LAP Mentor, demonstration of presentation of work of the  scientific and educational system Research and Education Information System of Khanty-Mansiysk State Medical Academy (NOIS HMGMA).

Budgetary Professional Education Institution of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra "Surgut Polytechnical College":

  • Training robotized mechatronics complex.

Budgetary Professional Education Institution of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra "Ugra Polytechnical College":

  • Information technologies in the professional training;
  • 3D-modeling, robotics.

Stand: "Education"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

State Library of Ugra:

  • portal "The Literary Ugra";
  • access to the LitRes resource;
  • exhibition: "We Know".

Museum of Geology, Oil and Gas:

  • multimedia technologies in the process of presentation of museum heritage;
  • computerization of museum.

Museum of Nature and Human:

  • interactive program: "Create Your Own Virtual Museum";
  • Digital catalogue: "The Great Feat of the People";
  • interactive mobile application to a stationary exposition "Mythological Time".

Stand: "Culture"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the interactive science and art project "Jonah".

Presented by: E.A. Rezvan – Deputy Director of the Russian Museum of Ethnography, Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Professor.

Stand of the Surgut Professional
Russian Culture College named after A.S. Znamensky

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

  • "Interactive Guide "My Ugra";
  • "Tourist Information Center";
  • website of "Ethnic Style of Ugra";
  • creation and promotion of a promo video about the tourist opportunities of Ugra";
  • Souvenirs Manufacture Master Classes.

Stand: "Tourism"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

  • development of a new generation of computer simulation training simulators", developed by LLC "UGRA-MEDIA";
  • "Flight Training Simulator", developed by LLC "Alensio-ATV-inforM";
  • "Online Calculation and Payment Center", developed by LLC "Misoft";
  • Development and implementation of software for the creation of a processing center for payments processing, developed by LLC "LC Plus";
  • opening of the Center for Technical Creativity and Information Technology "Me and You", developed by LLC "Center for Technical Creativity and Information Technology "Me and You"";
  • introduction of a motor transport satellite monitoring and fuel accounting system "SCOUT" and systems of biometric access control and management (BioSkud), developed by LLC "Innovative Technological Systems";
  • presentation of the projects of the winners of the contest "Young Inventor of Ugra".

Stand of Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "High Technology Park"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation: "Salym Petroleum Development NV"

  • a unique panoramic cinema, and demonstration of an exclusive movie about the latest technology of enhanced oil recovery in the resolution of 360 degrees (7K);
  • presentation of corporate movie about "Salym Petroleum Development NV" and peculiarities of its operation in the region;
  • demonstration of movies about the activities of "Salym Petroleum Development NV" and technologies it applies;
  • Demonstration of films of the Government of of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra on the applied new technologies in the field of FEC (Fuel & Energy Complex) and IT;
  • provision of print and multimedia information materials about the activities of "Salym Petroleum Development NV" and technologies it applies;
  • presentation rendered by the specialists of "Salym Petroleum Development NV" on the key technologies applied at the Salym group of fields Automatic Fire-Extinguishing System technology, "smart fields", and others;
  • show program before each demonstration of a panoramic movie.

Stand: "Salym Petroleum Development NV"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of Rostelecom OJSC's Macro-regional Branch "Ural":

  • regional system of housing and communal services management (RSH CSM);
  • a comprehensive system of photo and video fixation of traffic regulations breaches and video analytics;
  • "Environmental Monitoring";
  • 'Weight and dimensional control";
  • a common geodata space;
  • Rostelecom Geographic Information System;
  • information system for Emergency medical services.

Stand of Rostelecom OJSC

10.00 – 18.00

Workl of a Multi-Functional Center's mobile office (with the provision of access to the state and municipal services).

Ugra-expo Area

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of a SiTex tool platform of the company "Sistematika Konsalting".

Stand of LLC "Sistematika Konsalting"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of a national platform of the information systems development "SMART-KIT" of the company "AT Consulting Vostok".

Stand of LLC "AT Consulting Vostok"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation: automation of the process of providing state and municipal services in the government bodies and MFCs.

Stand of LLC "PRIME GROUP"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentations:

  • Space Services Center (SSC). Geoportal of URIIT;
  • "Seach" system. Computer Competence Center (CCC);
  • Information Technical Protection Center (ITPC);
  • Additional education. Laboratory of Electronic Technologies in Education;
  • Certification Center.

Stand of Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "Ugra Science and Research
Institute for Information Technologies"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of an automated system for measuring the level, volume and mass of fluid.

Stand of LLC "InTek"
Budgetary Professional Education Insitution of the KMAO – Ugra "Nefteyugansk Technical College"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of a neuromuscular stimulation apparatus (NMSA) "Mercury" (Merkuriy).

Stand of LLC "Kompaniya Sovremennyye Tekhnologicheskiye Linii"

10.00 – 18.00

Work of a mobile studio.

Organized by: District  television and radio broadcasting company "Ugra"

Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Consulting on the company's services.

Stand of LLC "NetByNet Holding"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the software complex "Healthcare" (Zdravookhraneniye) – automation of medical institution's work.

Stand of LLC "KOMTEK"

10.00 – 18.00

Consulting on the company's services.

Stand of LLC "Intellin"

10.00 – 18.00

Consulting on the company's services.

Stand of LLC "Science and Production Association "Krista""

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the systems of:

  • the transfer of state services into electronic form;
  • the registries and portals of state and municipal services;
  • automation of MFC's operations based on AIS MFC SPO;
  • automation of permitting activities licensing based on a typical solution PTR AIS LOD.

Stand of LANIT CJSC

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the Bank of knowledge on the Subsoil.

Stand of "SibSAC" NJSC (Non-Public Joint Stock Company "Siberian Scientific and Analytical Center")

10.00 – 18.00

Demonstration:

• CCTV and digital video door entry;

• automated actuators for controlling gates and barriers, presentation materials production company CAME (parking automation, digital video intercom, automatic chain barriers, etc.)

• Demonstration of the "smart home"

• promotional materials of "Mullen Systems" (intelligent cameras, optical sensors and sensors solutions for industry).

The stand of "IT Consulting"

10.00 – 18.00

Consulting on the company's services.

Stand of LLC "Dr. Webb"

10.00 – 18.00

CCI (Chamber of Commerce and Industry) of KMAO – Ugra together with the CCI of the RF:

  • entrepreneurship infrastructure support and development services;
  • information of the participating organizations from the BRICS and SCO countries.

Stand of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of KMAO – Ugra

10.00 – 18.00

Demonstration in 3D software for medical specialties (cartoon).

Stand  "Didactic Systems"

11.00 – 12.00

Presentation of projects of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra:

  • demonstration of the Territorial Information System of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (Ugra TIS);
  • presentation of 3D-model of a fragment of microdistrict belonging to Megion city;
  •  "Personal account of a natural resource user", IS "Screening" (Obsledovaniye), "Environmental Passport of Ugra".

Stand of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

11.00 – 12.00

Presentation of a virtual office.

Organized by: RCNtec LLC

CEC "Ugra-Expo", Stage

12.00 – 13.00

Municipality Hour – Presentation of projects of the municipal entities of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Uray city

  • project: "Uray – a Smart City" or "Uray – a People-Friendly City";

Nizhnevartovsk

  • project: "Nizhnevartovsk Education System Portal".
  • project: "Information Technologies of the Municipal Education System".
  • project: "IT-Technologies and GLONASS in the Field of Public Transport Services".
  • project: "Municipal State Institution "Nizhnevartovsk State and Municipal Services Multifunctional Center".

Surgut

  • Project: "Virtual Dispatching Room of Housing & Communal Services of Surgut"

Khanty-Mansiysk

  • project: "Comprehensive Monitoring of the Quality of Services Rendered to the Population of Khanty-Mansiysk".

Stand of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

12.00 – 13.00

Presentation of LLC Intellin

CEC "Ugra-Expo", Stage

14.00 – 17.00

Panel Discussion: "The role of technology parks and business incubators in the international community for the development of small- and medium-sized IT-business".

3 floor, Big Conference Room

14.00 – 16.00

Round table: "Modern IT-solutions for the developing of business "Smart region - Convenient region".

3 floor, Small Conference Room

14.00 – 17.00

Contests according to the "Hello, robot" standards (technical skills contest between robots assembled by Ugra students based on specialized constructors).

Organized by: resident of Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "High Technology Park", Khanty-Mansiysk – LLC "Center for Technical Creativity and Information Technology "Me and You"".

CEC "Ugra-Expo", Stage

16.30 – 18.30

Round table “System 112 - the basis of intelligent integration and secure region”

3 floor, Small Conference Room

17.00 – 18.00

Awarding the winners and awardees of the contest according to the "Hello, robot" standard

CEC "Ugra-Expo", Stage

18.00

Ending the exhibition day

July 7, 2015

10.00 – 18.00

 

Continuation of the specialized information technologies exhibition

10.00 – 12.00

Computer literacy training of the Autonomous Okrug residents according to the program: "Electronic Citizen of Ugra" (the city of Khanty-Mansiysk)

Presented by: A.P. Talykov, State Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "URIIT", Head of the Laboratory at "URIIT",  E.V. Apraksina, General Director of LLC "ECDL".

Organized by: State Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "URIIT".

Master Class Hall No. 3, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 14.00

Advanced training courses for the teachers of the "Electronic Citizen of Ugra" program

Presented by: E.V. Apraksina, General Director of LLC "ECDL".

Organized by: State Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "URIIT".

3 floor, Negotiations Room

11.00 –12.00

Training Workshop for students: "Why I decided to study in Russia, and what should be done to make Russian education more attractive".

Presented by: Aidrus Irina Akhmed Zein – Ph.D. in Economics, Associate Professor of International Economic Relations at Russian Peoples' Friendship University, Moscow.

Organized by: Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Ugra State University".

CEC "Ugra-Expo", Stage

10.00 – 18.00

Master Class "Teaching to Play Chess Using IT-technologies".

Educational programs "Chess for Preschool and Primary School Children" and "Dinosaurs Teach to Play Chess".

Chess Problems Solution Competition.

Rapid Chess Match via the Internet.

Blitz Chess Tournament on the Internet portal "Chess Planet".

Presented by: S.P. Abramov, General Director of LLC "Dive".

Organized by: Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "Ugra Chess Academy".

Zone "Internet Chess"

10.00 – 18.00

Public services:

1.  Pension Fund of the RF, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra Branch (onsite office to provide services in electronic form").

2.  Federal Tax Service of Russia for the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (taxpayer's personal account for individuals").

3.  Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "Multifunctional Center for Public and Municipal Services of Ugra" (point of receipt of applications and issue of UEC (Universal Electronic Card), provision of public and municipal services based on a "Single window" principle, including the payment of a monthly childcare allowance for children from eighteen months to three years and from three to four years of age).

4.   Office of the Federal Postal Service of the KMAO – Ugra – Branch of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Russian Post" (real-time service delivery: tracking location of a postal item, paying for utility bills, Internet and TV services, penalties, ordering goods using catalogues, withdrawing cash), defacing a stamp of the VII International IT-Forum with the participation of the BRICS and SCO countries.

5. Archive service of Ugra (digitizing, processing and loading of archival documents to IAS "Electronic archive of Ugra").

6.  Office of the Federal Migration Service of Russia for the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (work of the onsite office to provide services in electronic form).

7.  Administration of Khanty-Mansiysk (accepting applications, registration and enrollment of children to PSEI (Pre-School Educational Institution)", checking the prioritization in Children's Pre-School Educational Institution, "Birth Registration", "Marriage Registration", "Student's Performance").

8. Certification Center of Ugra.

Zone: "Public Services for Population"

10.00 – 18.00

Sand animation master class

Interactive training in the creation of paintings from the sand using information technology. Create a "cartoon sand" on the theme of innovation and IT-technologies.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region

 Master Class Hall No. 1, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Robotics Master Class

Children construct their own robots: robot anti-cockroach, kinetics beetle and mechanical gloves. Children take the robots away.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Master Class Hall No. 2, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Cartoons Creation Master Class

Pupils create animated films on the topic of smart home and robotics: from script writing, character creation, recording, editing, and others.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Master Class Hall No. 4, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

3D-modeling Master Class

Workshops on creating  3D-models in the field of computer graphics, three-dimensional modeling. Learning the basic tools of the programs for 3D-modeling and three-dimensional modeling systems. Printing of the best works using 3D-printer.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Master Class Hall No. 3, Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Demonstration of robotics projects:

Federal Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Ugra State University":

  • robotics (a robot winning the ROBOFEST contest);
  • unmanned vehicles;
  • system of forecasting social and economic parameters of Ugra (software complex).

State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Surgut State University", Budgetary Institution Secondary School No. 7 of Surgut City:

  • robotized complex for the arrangement and assembly of products made of parts-workpieces;
  • robotized complex for the prototyping of parts-workpieces for articles;
  • robotized mobile complex.

Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Nizhnevartovsk State University":

  • Project "Household patrolman robot";
  • Project "Hexapod robot";
  • Project "Remote Access Robot".

Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "High Technology Park":

  • assembly of robots and demonstration of their performance.

Budgetary Professional Education Institution of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra "Surgut Polytechnical College":

  • Training robotized mechatronics complex.

Hall: "Robotics"

10.00 – 18.00

Exhibition of the Center for Youth Innovation Creativity (CYIC)

An interactive exhibition of innovative equipment by the Center for Youth Innovation creativity "Druzhba" with demonstration of TUSUR (3D-printer, plotter, heat press, etc.), the exhibits produced by this equipment, as well as the robotic arm.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Stand: "CYIC"

10.00 – 18.00

"Smart House with robot helpers"

Home of robots is an exposition of Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radio Electronics with an active interactive component. On the stand there will be presented "the house", where robots such as a robot nanny a robot dancers, robots-football players "live" and help a person.

Organized by: Administration of the Tomsk Region.

Hall

10.00 – 18.00

Gifts of the Tomsk region

SAVA LLC

Degustation  and sale of products:

• “Cedar milk" - a product produced by a unique technology from the core of pine nuts, which retains a medicinal properties, benefits and taste. The range of "SAVA" "Cedar milk" and "Cedar milk" with the taste of honey and chocolate.

• Nectar juice of direct expression "Wild Berry" from Siberian  and Altai region wild berries (honeysuckle, blueberry, cranberry, lingonberry, blueberry, sea buckthorn).

• Juices and nectars with pectin - a specialized dietary products (preventive) power. Juices and nectars with pectin are used in companies with hazardous working conditions, instead of milk.

Organizer: Administration of Tomsk region.

Stand "Gifts of the Tomsk region"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the innovation projects of Tomsk high schools:

FBEE HVE  "Siberian State Medical University"

Including Arctic Medical Training LLC:

• services for the preparation of medical and non-medical personnel to work in extreme conditions, including the conditions of the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation.

Including Center of Corporate Medicine LLC:

• BLS Basic life support (CPR);

• TLS International Trauma Life Support (International Standards first aid in trauma).

FSAEI HE " Tomsk State National Research University":

• Development and implementation of master educational programs based on educational standards 3+ and professional standards;

• programs for graduate and post-graduate students in English;

• algorithms and software for monitoring and forecast of scientific and technological development of the country, territories, industries;

• software package for modeling of hydrodynamic processes implemented in the production of polymeric materials in the various elements of the process equipment "PolymerFlow";

• software to calculate the trajectory parameters and the passage of molecules of light gas components through a simple porous element which allows to determine the coordinates and velocity components of the probe molecule in the bathing-der-Waals forces acting within the open graphene nanotubes.

FSAEI HN "Tomsk Polytechnic University":

• hardware-software complex «UMS Diagnostic Gateway" to conduct pre-shift medical examinations.

Including GC "Incom":

• A system of integrated security area;

• system of centralized notification of the population;

• monitoring system of forest fire situation;

• monitoring system of transport;

• Geographical Information System of the Tomsk region.

FSBEE HVE "Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radio Electronics":

• Project Space Monitoring Center "software system for environmental monitoring using space data";

• projects on information security.

Research and Training Center, "Hughes-TPU":

• A system of integrated security area;

• system of centralized notification of the population;

• monitoring system of forest fire situation;

• monitoring system of transport;

• Geographical Information System of the Tomsk region.

FSBEE HVE "Tomsk State University of Architecture and Construction":

• Presentation of the practice of dispatching facilities in the energy-Trace and the prospects for implementation of projects by the decision of the Russian Government №218.

Organizer: Administration of Tomsk region.

Stand "Institutes of the Tomsk region

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the products and technologies of Tomsk enterprises:

Installation of security systems LLC:

• REP-850 system for uninterrupted power supply around the clock means of the security alarm

Research and Production Association Introduction of energy saving technologies LLC:

• «Practice of realization of housing economy class with modern energy-saving technologies"

NIIPP JSC:

• The unit of psycho-emotional correction "APEC"

• Apparatus for photo-magnet therapy series "Geska"

• Stand-alone electrostimulators of muscle tissue, rectal-vaginal NPP MT PB

• autonomous electrostimulator of gastrointestinal tract

• LED street lamp SLED STREET-9

• Electric and warning device with a semiconductor lamp EPSS-90

• Lantern HPV-03

• Charger "CEDAR-AUTO"

• Relay control and protection of three-phase electrical

Energoeffect LLC:

• Automated accounting system of heat and power (AMR)

 Energy Saving Technologies and Systems LLC

• Hardware-software complex SSC, performs complex service about two thousand units of heat energy

Rubius Group LLC:

• Rubius Project Manager - Project Management System

Telekor LLC:

• integrated engineering solutions for the organization of the communication on the basis of block-container «TeleCore-IBC / US"

• Block containers point monitoring and control (BC PKU)

• Stand-alone diesel power

• complex engineering solutions in the DSU unit container M-K3-4-BK-02 ADES

EleSy JSC

• PLC Elsie TM

• PLC Elsima

• SCADA Infinity (software)

• Switching power supply

• Frequency converters

• Firefighting equipment

• Cable glands

• Spark protection barriers

• Remote I O

Universal Terminal System LLC:

• Interactive on information terminals - System Utilities Energy

• 3D Interactive book for museums

• Interactive Tourism

• Interactive sandpit iSandBoxZAO

 "Fiztech - Energo":

• LED street lighting fixtures for urban roads, squares, sidewalks, sports fields, and internal territories covered warehouses for floor storage

Himsoft LLC

• FOX "the analyst" software for the collection, processing and storage of data sets of chemical analytical laboratory services and industrial non-gas sector, water utilities, environmental services, etc.

Organizer: Administration of Tomsk region.

Collective stand by Tomsk Oblast

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

• Monitoring health center of Ugra (basic indicators in healthcare using information and communication technologies);

• a mobile diagnostic system (remote diagnostics and health monitoring);

• unified state health information system (e-registry and mobile applications).

Stand "Health"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Surgut State University":

  • "Infocommunication Network Learning Platform";
  • "Presentation of Ugra Mobile Apps Projects among students – Ugra Mobile Apps Contest (UMAC-2015)".

Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Ugra State University":

  • drilling oil and gas wells;
  • Information Technologies in the Field of Psychological Support;
  • 3D-modeling of tourist routes.

Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Nizhnevartovsk State University":

  • Presentation of the project «High School Educational Process Web-Support."

State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Medical Academy", Khanty-Mansiysk:

  • simulator for skills training during laparoscopic procedures LAP Mentor, demonstration of presentation of work of the  scientific and educational system Research and Education Information System of Khanty-Mansiysk State Medical Academy (NOIS HMGMA).

Budgetary Professional Education Institution of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra "Surgut Polytechnical College":

  • Training robotized mechatronics complex.

Budgetary Professional Education Institution of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra "Ugra Polytechnical College":

  • Information technologies in the professional training;
  • 3D-modeling, robotics.

Stand: "Education"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

State Library of Ugra:

  • portal "The Literary Ugra";
  • access to the LitRes resource;
  • exhibition: "We Know".

Museum of Geology, Oil and Gas:

  • multimedia technologies in the process of presentation of museum heritage;
  • computerization of museum.

Museum of Nature and Human:

  • interactive program: "Create Your Own Virtual Museum";
  • Digital catalogue: "The Great Feat of the People";
  • interactive mobile application to a stationary exposition "Mythological Time".

Stand: "Culture"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the interactive science and art project "Jonah".

Presented by: E.A. Rezvan – Deputy Director of the Russian Museum of Ethnography, Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Professor.

Stand of the Surgut Professional
Russian Culture College named after A.S. Znamensky

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

  • "Interactive Guide "My Ugra";
  • "Tourist Information Center";
  • website of "Ethnic Style of Ugra";
  • creation and promotion of a promo video about the tourist opportunities of Ugra";
  • Souvenirs Manufacture Master Classes.

Stand: "Tourism"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of projects:

  • development of a new generation of computer simulation training simulators", developed by LLC "UGRA-MEDIA";
  • "Flight Training Simulator", developed by LLC "Alensio-ATV-inforM";
  • "Online Calculation and Payment Center", developed by LLC "Misoft";
  • Development and implementation of software for the creation of a processing center for payments processing, developed by LLC "LC Plus";
  • opening of the Center for Technical Creativity and Information Technology "Me and You", developed by LLC "Center for Technical Creativity and Information Technology "Me and You"";
  • introduction of a motor transport satellite monitoring and fuel accounting system "SCOUT" and systems of biometric access control and management (BioSkud), developed by LLC "Innovative Technological Systems";
  • presentation of the projects of the winners of the contest "Young Inventor of Ugra".

Stand of Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "High Technology Park"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation: "Salym Petroleum Development NV"

  • a unique panoramic cinema, and demonstration of an exclusive movie about the latest technology of enhanced oil recovery in the resolution of 360 degrees (7K);
  • presentation of corporate movie about "Salym Petroleum Development NV" and peculiarities of its operation in the region;
  • demonstration of movies about the activities of "Salym Petroleum Development NV" and technologies it applies;
  • Demonstration of films of the Government of of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra on the applied new technologies in the field of FEC (Fuel & Energy Complex) and IT;
  • provision of print and multimedia information materials about the activities of "Salym Petroleum Development NV" and technologies it applies;
  • presentation rendered by the specialists of "Salym Petroleum Development NV" on the key technologies applied at the Salym group of fields Automatic Fire-Extinguishing System technology, "smart fields", and others;
  • show program before each demonstration of a panoramic movie.

Stand: "Salym Petroleum Development NV"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of Rostelecom OJSC's Macro-regional Branch "Ural":

  • regional system of housing and communal services management (RSH CSM);
  • a comprehensive system of photo and video fixation of traffic regulations breaches and video analytics;
  • "Environmental Monitoring";
  • 'Weight and dimensional control";
  • a common geodata space;
  • Rostelecom Geographic Information System;
  • information system for Emergency medical services.

Stand of Rostelecom OJSC

10.00 – 18.00

Work of a Multi-Functional Center's mobile office (with the provision of access to the state and municipal services).

Ugra-expo Area

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of a SiTex tool platform of the company "Sistematika Konsalting".

Stand of LLC "Sistematika Konsalting"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of a national platform of the information systems development "SMART-KIT" of the company "AT Consulting Vostok".

Stand of LLC "AT Consulting Vostok"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation: automation of the process of providing state and municipal services in the government bodies and MFCs.

Stand of LLC "PRIME GROUP"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentations:

  • Space Services Center (SSC). Geoportal of URIIT;
  • "Seach" system. Computer Competence Center (CCC);
  • Information Technical Protection Center (ITPC);
  • Additional education. Laboratory of Electronic Technologies in Education;
  • Certification Center.

Stand of Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "Ugra Science and Research
Institute for Information Technologies"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of an automated system for measuring the level, volume and mass of fluid.

Stand of LLC "InTek"
Budgetary Professional Education Insitution of the KMAO – Ugra "Nefteyugansk Technical College"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of a neuromuscular stimulation apparatus (NMSA) "Mercury" (Merkuriy).

Stand of LLC "Kompaniya Sovremennyye Tekhnologicheskiye Linii"

10.00 – 18.00

Work of a mobile studio.

Organized by: District  television and radio broadcasting company "Ugra"

Exhibition Hall

10.00 – 17.00

Consulting on the company's services.

Stand of LLC "NetByNet Holding"

10.00 – 18.00

Demonstration:

• CCTV and digital video door entry;

• automated actuators for controlling gates and barriers, presentation materials production company CAME (parking automation, digital video intercom, automatic chain barriers, etc.)

• Demonstration of the "smart home"

• promotional materials of "Mullen Systems" (intelligent cameras, optical sensors and sensors solutions for industry).

IT Consulting LLC stand

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the software complex "Healthcare" (Zdravookhraneniye) – automation of medical institution's work.

Stand of LLC "KOMTEK"

10.00 – 18.00

Consulting on the company's services.

Stand of LLC "Intellin"

10.00 – 18.00

Consulting on the company's services.

Stand of LLC "Science and Production Association "Krista"

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the systems of:

  • the transfer of state services into electronic form;
  • the registries and portals of state and municipal services;
  • automation of MFC's operations based on AIS MFC SPO;
  • automation of permitting activities licensing based on a typical solution PTR AIS LOD.

Stand of LANIT CJSC

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation of the Bank of knowledge on the Subsoil.

Stand of "SibSAC" NJSC
 (Non-Public Joint Stock Company
"Siberian Scientific and Analytical Center"

10.00 – 18.00

Demonstration:

• CCTV and digital video door entry;

• automated actuators for controlling gates and barriers, presentation materials production company CAME (parking automation, digital video intercom, automatic chain barriers, etc.)

• Demonstration of the "smart home"

• promotional materials of "Mullen Systems" (intelligent cameras, optical sensors and sensors solutions for industry).

The stand of "IT Consulting"

10.00 – 18.00

Consulting on the company's services.

Stand of LLC "Dr. Webb"

10.00 – 18.00

CCI (Chamber of Commerce and Industry) of KMAO – Ugra together with the CCI of the RF:

  • entrepreneurship infrastructure support and development services;
  • information of the participating organizations from the BRICS and SCO countries.

Stand of the Chamber
of Commerce and Industry of KMAO – Ugra

10.00 – 18.00

Demonstration in 3D software for medical specialties (cartoon).

Stand  "Didactic Systems"

10.00 – 12.00

Strategic session “Modern solutions and medicine of the future”

3 floor, Big conference hall

11.00 – 12.00

Presentation of projects of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra:

  • demonstration of the Territorial Information System of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra (Ugra TIS);
  • presentation of 3D-model of a fragment of microdistrict belonging to Megion city;
  •  "Personal account of a natural resource user", IS "Screening" (Obsledovaniye), "Environmental Passport of Ugra".

Stand of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

12.00 – 13.00

Municipality Hour – Presentation of projects of the municipal entities of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

Uray city

  • project: "Uray – a Smart City" or "Uray – a People-Friendly City";

Nizhnevartovsk

  • project: "Nizhnevartovsk Education System Portal".
  • project: "Information Technologies of the Municipal Education System".
  • project: "IT-Technologies and GLONASS in the Field of Public Transport Services".
  • project: "Municipal State Institution "Nizhnevartovsk State and Municipal Services Multifunctional Center".

Surgut

  • Project: "Virtual Dispatching Room of Housing & Communal Services of Surgut"

Khanty-Mansiysk

  • project: "Comprehensive Monitoring of the Quality of Services Rendered to the Population of Khanty-Mansiysk".

Stand of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

12.00 – 13.00

Presentation of the system “Shkolnik 2.0”, Territory of innovations LLC

Organizer: Chamber of commerce of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomos Okrug – Ugra

3 floor, small conference hall

12.00 – 13.00

Master class on business plan "Designer planning for small businesses - VIRTBI PLAN ".

Organizer: innovative company - a resident of Technopark - LLC "Information and Advice Centre" Technologies of Knowledge "

CEC «Ugra-Expo", the scene

14.00 – 16.00

Contests according to the "Hello, robot" standards (technical skills contest between robots assembled by Ugra students based on specialized constructors).

Organized by: resident of Autonomous Institution of the KMAO – Ugra "High Technology Park", Khanty-Mansiysk – LLC "Center for Technical Creativity and Information Technology "Me and You"".

CEC "Ugra-Expo", Stage

15.00 – 16.30

A meeting with Indian business entrepreneurs with Ugra entrepreneurs

Organizer: Chamber of Commerce of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug - Ugra.

3rd floor, a meeting room

16.00 – 17.00

Summing up the exhibition results. Awarding the participants of the exhibition "IT for all."

Awarding of winners of the competition "Young inventor of Ugra".

Awarding of the winners of the competition standard «Hello, robot».

Awarding of the winners of mobile applications Ugra - Ugra Mobile Apps Contest (UMAC-2015).

CEC «Ugra-Expo", the scene

16.30 – 18.30

Round table “System 112 - the basis of intelligent integration and secure region”

3 floor, Small Conference Room

18.00

Ending the exhibition day

18.00 – 20.00

Departure of exhibition participants