List of participants of Conference «Tangible and Intangible Impact of Information and Communication in the Digital Age»

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Albania

Rexhep HIDA

President, Fan Noli Publishing House; President, Albanian Translators Association

Argentina

Susana FINQUELIEVICH

Principal Researcher, National Council of Scientific and Technological Research (CONICET); Director of the Research Program on Information Societies, Instituto de Investigaciones Gino Germani, University of Buenos Aires

Ulises GIROLIMO

Postdoctoral Researcher, National Council of Scientific and Technological Research (CONICET); Researcher, Research Program on Information Societies, Instituto de Investigaciones Gino Germani, University of Buenos Aires (Argentina)

Maria Belen ODENA

Researcher, Instituto de Investigaciones Gino Germani, University of Buenos Aires; PhD student, Agencia Nacional de Promoción Científica y Tecnológica (ANPCyT)

Azerbaijan

Yashar HUSEYNLI

Head, Cultural Property Supervision and Registries Division, Ministry of Culture of Azerbaijan

Bahrain

May YASEEN

Bahrain National Commission for UNESCO 

Belgium

Noémi BONTRIDDER

Researcher, University of Namur; Member, Working Group for Information Ethics, UNESCO Information for All Programme (IFAP) (Belgium)

Yves POULLET

Professor, University of Namur; Vice-Chair, Intergovernmental Council, UNESCO Information for All Programme (IFAP); Chair, IFAP Working Group for Information Ethics

Benin/Russia

Anicet Gabriel KOTCHOFA

Professor, Moscow State University; Executive Committee Member, International University Sports Federation; Former Ambassador of Benin to the Russian Federation

Botswana

Kgomotso MOTLOTLE

Independent Consultant, Former Secretary General Botswana National Commission for UNESCO and Former Member of IFAP Council

Brazil

Albert BOEKHORST

Research Associate, University of Pretoria; Vice-President International Association of School Libraries

Claudio MENEZES

Adjunсt Professor, University of Brasilia

Gilvan MULLER DE OLIVEIRA

Professor, Federal University of Santa Catarina; Head, UNESCO Chair Language Policies for Multilingualism

Thaiane OLIVEIRA

Professor, Fluminense Federal University

Cameroon

Marie Madeleine ENGANEMBEN BEKEMEN

Diplomat, Senior Staff in Charge of Monitoring Cooperation between Cameroon and the Countries of Central and Eastern Europe, Ministry of External Relations of Cameroon

Canada

Kim HENDI

Founder & CEO, Disruptive Art® Coaching; Former Senior Officer Government of Canada, Ministry of Innovation, Science and Economic Development

Central African Republic/France

Marcel DIKI-KIDIRI

Academician Member, African Academy of Languages (ACALAN)

Searching for the Truth in the Jungle of Information

Czech Republic

Vladislav KNOLL

Scholar, Institute of Slavonic Studies of the Czech Academy of Sciences

China

WU Duo

Senior Lecturer, Sichuan International Studies University (Chongqing)

Dominican Republic

Daniel PIMIENTA

Head, Observatory of Linguistic and Cultural Diversity on the Internet

Egypt

Mohamed ELGUINDY

Cybercrime Expert, Faculty of Law, the British University in Egypt; Digital Transformation Expert, Egyptian Public Prosecution Office

Nashwa SOLIEMAN

Director, International Relations Office & Associate Professor of Greco-Roman Heritage, Faculty of Tourism and Hotels, University of Sadat City (USC)

Estonia

Olga EINASTO

Division Head, Research Library, University of Tartu

France / Belgium

Pierre-Emmanuel THOMANN

President, Eurocontinent; Docent, University Lyon III

Louis POUZIN

Chief Executive Officer, Open-Root Company; Researcher, RINA Europa

Chantal LEBRUMENT

Chief Operating Officer, Open-Root Company; Director, RINA Europa

Ludovic BOUVIER

Manager, Open-Root Company; Director, RINA Europa

Germany

Verena METZE MANGOLD

Professor, HTW - University of Applied Sciences Berlin; Former President, German Commission for UNESCO

Ghana

GORDON Dorothy

Chair, Intergovernmental Council, UNESCO Information for All Programme (IFAP); Chair, UNESCO/IFAO Working Group for Media and Information Literacy; Board Member, UNESCO Institute for Information Technologies in Education (Accra)

Hong Kong (China)

Sumee CHAN

Clinical Counsellor

Alice LEE

Professor, Hong Kong Baptist University

Lilian WONG

Paediatrician, Secretary General, Hong Kong Paediatric Foundation

Hungary

Arpad RAB

Associate Professor, Corvinus University Budapest; Senior Research Fellow, University of Public Service

India

Prabhakar Rao JANDHYALA

Professor, Director, India Centre of Excellence in Information Ethics, University of Hyderabad

Siva Prasad RAMBHATLA

Honorary Professor, University of Hyderabad (Hyderabad, India)

India / France

Anuradha KANNIGANTI

Lecturer, French National Institute of Oriental Languages and Civilizations (Paris/Hyderabad)

Indonesia

Hero PATRIANTO

Linguist, The Language Office of East Java, Indonesian Ministry of Education, Culture, Research, and Technology; PhD Student, Victoria University at Wellington (New Zealand)

Gatut SUSANTO

Professor in Indonesian Language Education, Universitas Negeri Malang

Israel

Galit WELLNER

Senior Lecturer, Tel Aviv University (Tel Aviv); Senior Lecturer, The NB School of Design Haifa

Italy

Marco RICCERI

Professor, Director General, EURISPES – Institute for Political, Economic and Social Studies

Alfredo RONCHI

Secretary, EC MEDICI framework of cooperation; Professor, Politecnico di Milano (Milan, Italy)

Kazakhstan

Dmitriy Voyakin

Director, International Institute for Central Asian Studies

Kuwait

Manar ALHASHASH

Deputy Manager – Awards, Kuwait Foundation for the Advancement of Sciences

Jamaica

Cordell GREEN

Executive Director, Broadcasting Commission; Vice-Chair, Intergovernmental Council, UNESCO Information for All Programme (IFAP); Chair, IFAP Working Group for Information Access

Kyrgyzstan

Gyldyz BAKASHOVA

Deputy Prime Minister of Kyrgyz Republic

Chynara SATYLKANOVA

coordinator, Agha-Khan Foundation

Macau (China)/ Brazil

Julio JATOBA

Senior Instructor of Translation Studies, University of (Macau)

Latvia

Ainars KOMAROVSKIS

Board Member, “AK Risinajumi” SIA (Riga, Latvia)

Malaysia

Massila HAMZAH

Dean, Faculty of Communication and Media Studies, Mara University of Technology

Norhafezah YUSOF

Associate Professor, Universiti Utara Malaysia

Mali

Adama SAMASSEKOU

President of MAAYA World Network for Linguistic Diversity, Founding Executive Secretary of AU/ACALAN (African Academy of Languages), Former President of the World Humanities Conference, President of the WSIS Preparatory Committee for the Geneva Phase, Former Minister of Education of Mali (Mali)

Morocco

ROUMATE Fatima

Associate Professor, Mohamed V University; President, Institut International de la Recherche Scientifique

Moldova

Valerii DIOZU

Executive Director, Internet Service Provider “Arax”

Mozambique / South African Republic

MATSINHE Francisco

Research Associate, Institute for African Renaissance Studies (IARS), University of South Africa; Former Executive Secretary of AU/ACALAN (African Academy of Languages)

Netherlands

Tjeerd DE GRAAF

Senior Research Fellow, Mercator Research Centre; Senior Research Fellow, Fryske Akademy

Norway

Maria Carmen TORRAS CALVO

Library Director, University of Bergen

Pakistan

Abdul AZEEM

Training Manager, IGI Life – Packages Group (Rawalpindi)

Palestine

Ali BATHA

Web Master, Media Development Center, Birzeit University

Saleh MASHARQA

Lecturer and Media Trainer, Birzeit University

Philippines

Therese Patricia SAN DIEGO

Director, Asian Institute of Journalism and Communication; Faculty Member, Miriam College (Manila)

Poland

Jarosław LIPSZYC

CEO, Fundacja Nowoczesna Polska (Modern Poland Foundation)

Romania

Marius VACARELU

Lecturer, National School of Political and Administrative Studies

Russian Federation

Marina ABRAMOVA

Director, Federal Government Budget Agency “RosCultCenter” & Director, Russian Creative Week Festival Forum

Alexander AREFIEV

Deputy Director, Center for Sociological Research, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

Inna ARKANOVA

Deputy Director, Department for Public and External Relations of the Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area – Ugra

Sergey BAKEYKIN

Executive Director, Interregional Library Cooperation Centre & Deputy Chair, Russian Committee of the UNESCO Information for All Programme (Russian Federation)

Vladimir BEBEKH

Director, Astra Media Professional Communications Agency; Publisher, Project Manager, "MK-Yugra" & "MK in Tyumen"

Elena BEYLINA

Editor-in-Chief, Universitetskaya Kniga (University Book) magazine

Igor BORISOV

Member, Central Election Commission of the Russian Federation; Chairman of the Council, Russian Public Institute of Electoral Law (Moscow)

Yury BUNDIN

Assistant Professor, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University

Ivan CHURILIN

President, Agency for the Promotion of Social and Creative Advertising

Yury CHYORNY

Head, Center for Informatics Problems Studies, Institute of Scientific Information on Social Sciences, Russian Academy of Sciences

Iosif DZYALOSHINSKY

Professor, National Research University Higher School of Economics

Lyudmila DUDOVA

Professor, UNESCO Chair "Education in a Multicultural World", Russian A.I. Herzen State Pedagogical University; Chair, Coordinating Council, All-Russian Association of Literature and Russian Language Teachers

Rudolph FINK

Associate Professor, Ugra State University

Feodosiya GABYSHEVA

Chair, Standing Committee on Science, Education, Culture, Media and Public Organizations, State Assembly (Il Tumen) of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Ilya GAVRISHIN

Deputy Director, Russian State Children's Library (RGDB)

Lyubov KAZACHENKOVA

Editor-in-Chief, Sovremennaya Biblioteka (Modern Library) magazine (Russian Federation)

Alexandra KONAKOVA

Executive Secretary, Sovremennaya Biblioteka (Modern Library) Publishing Centre

Evgeny KUZMIN

Chair of the Russian Committee for UNESCO Information for All Programme (IFAP); President of the Interregional Library Cooperation Centre (ILCC); Vice-Chair of the IFAP Intergovernmental Council & Chair of the IFAP Working Group on Multilingualism in Cyberspace (Russian Federation)

Boris LOGINOV

Director, Central Research Medical Library, Sechenov University; Director General, LIBNET National Information and Library Centre

Galina MIKHAILOVA

Deputy Director, Department of Information and Communication Technology, Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area – Ugra (Russian Federation)

Irina MIRONOVA

Vice-President, Codex Information consortium

Tatiana MUROVANA

Programme Specialist, UNESCO Institute for Information Technologies in Education (UNESCO)

Olga MURZINA

Division Head, M. Gorky Research Library, Saint Petersburg State University

Konstantin PANTSEREV

Professor, Saint Petersburg State University

Anastasia PARSHAKOVA

Deputy Director, Interregional Library Cooperation Centre & Project Coordinator, Russian Committee of the UNESCO Information for All Programme

Aleksander RAIKOV

Leading Researcher, Institute of Control Sciences, Russian Academy of Sciences; Head, Department of Artificial Intelligence, National Centre for Digital Economy, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University

Ekaterina REKHMETOVA

Head, Division of International Relations, Department for Public and External Relations of the Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area – Ugra (Russian Federation)

Alexandr RUDYAKOV

Rector, Crimean Republican Institute of Postgraduate Pedagogical Education; Head, Department of Russian, Slavic and General Linguistics, Institute of Philology, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University

Aleksander SHARIKOV

Professor, National Research University Higher School of Economics

Elena SHUMAKOVA

Director, Department for Public and External Relations of the Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area – Ugra

Natalya SITNIKOVA

Scientific Secretary, Chelyabinsk Regional Research Library

SULEIMANOV Dzhavdet

Scientific Director, Institute of Applied Semiotics, Tatarstan Academy of Sciences; Professor, Chair on Information Systems, Kazan Federal University

Leonid TOMIN

Associate Professor, Department of Political Administration, St. Petersburg State University

Larisa VOLKOVA

Deputy Director, Scientific Library of Tomsk State University

Alexei ZABOZLAEV

Deputy Governor of the Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area – Ugra

Slovenia

Gašper HRASTELJ

Secretary General, Slovenian National Commission for UNESCO

South African Republic

Coetzee BESTER

Director of the African Centre of Excellence for Information Ethics at the University of Pretoria; Chairperson of UNESCO IFAP in South Africa; Director of the National Institute for the Deaf in South Africa, Former member of Parliament in South Africa; Member of the Post-Apartheid Constitution Writing Chamber

Rachel FISCHER

Co-Chair, International Centre for Information Ethics, University of Pretoria

Erin KLAZAR

Head of Research and Analysis, OUTA; Consultant, African Centre of Excellence for Information Ethics

Spain

Vicent CLIMENT-FERRANDO

Research coordinator, UNESCO Chair on Language Policies for Multilingualism, Universitat Pompeu Fabra Barcelona

Sweden/New Zealand

Gregory SIMONS

Researcher, Uppsala University (Sweden); Leading researcher, Ural Federal University (Russia)

Switzerland/France

Viola KREBS

Academic Dean, University of Business and International Studies; Adjunct Faculty, University of Management, Economics and Finance; Member, Chair of UNESCO Strasbourg “Journalistic and media practices. Between globalization and cultural diversity”

Thailand

Athikarn THONGWAT

Chief, Information and Communication Technology Division, Synchrotron Light Research Institute

Turkey

Tolga KORUCU

Assistant Secretary-General, Turkish National Commission for UNESCO

Hılmı BENGİ

Advisor to the Rector, TOBB University of Economics and Technology; Member, Communication Committee, Turkish National Commission for UNESCO

Ukraine

Evgenia BILCHENKO

Professor, Department of Cultural Studies and Philosophical Anthropology, M.P. Dragomanov National Pedagogical University; Leading Researcher, Screen Culture Department, Institute of Cultural Studies, National Academy of Arts of Ukraine

Kirill ZHYVOTOVSKY

Executive Director, NGO "European Choice"; Ideologist and Member, Political Council, GARANT political party

Vladimir SHIROKOV

Director, Ukrainian Language and Information Fund, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

United Kingdom /Hong Kong (China)

Brendan WEEKES

Chair Professor and Visiting Fellow, Center for Speech, Language and the Brain, University of Cambridge; Chair Professor in Communication Science, University of Hong Kong

Uzbekistan

Alisher IKRAMOV

Director for Development of International Cooperation, International Institute for Central Asian Studies; Former Secretary General, National Commission of Uzbekistan for UNESCO

Firuza KHAMDAMOVA

Department Head, Centre for Sustainable Development; Department Head, Institute for State and Law under the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan

Ravshan OKHUNOV

Editor-in-Chief, “Market, Money and Credit” Journal

Marifdjon USMANOV

Director, Centre for Sustainable Development; Scientific secretary, Institute for State and Law of Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan

Venezuela

Luis Germán RODRÍGUEZ LEAL

Emeritus Professor, Universidad Central de Venezuela

Vietnam

Thi Thu Dat NGUEN

Director, Teacher of Russian, Hanoi Branch of Pushkin State Russian Language Institute

Vietnam/Russia

Dam Van Nhich

Lecturer, the Higher School of Economics (Moscow, Russia)