Agenda

Agenda (.docx, 121 Kb)

AGENDA
of the XII International IT Forum with participation of BRICS and SCO countries

June 15-18, 2021, Khanty-Mansiysk


Time

Event

June 15

10:00 – 11:00

Ugra Classic Concert and Theatre Center

(22 Mira Str.)

Registration of participants

11:00 – 13:00

Ugra Classic Concert and Theater Center,

(22 Mira Str.)

Great Hall

Opening of the XII BRICS and SCO International IT Forum.

Plenary session: Digital Recovery – How Technologies Will Ensure Economic Growth

Signing of agreements

13:00 – 14:30

Break

IV International Conference on Information Security "Info Forum — Ugra"

15:00 – 15:15

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Plenary Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Awarding of Info Forum – Ugra professional prize laureates - For Development of International Relations and Cooperation in the sphere of Information Security

15:15 – 17:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Plenary Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Plenary session: Russia and the World. Current Problems of International Information Security in BRICS, SCO and CSTO Format

Moderator:

·         Alexander Zhukov, Executive Secretary, Steering Committee of "Info Forum" National Information Security Forum.

Topics for discussion:

·         Priorities of ensuring international information security in the digital era.

·         International legal mechanisms and risk management standards of risks management in the digital era. Need for building an international platform to share information on cyber incidents.

·         Notion of 'trust' in the contemporary society and developing trusted services in the digital world.

·         Sovereign Internet: security or isolation? National concepts and solutions ensuring safe operation and development of the Internet in the global digital economy.

·         Solutions for security of the critical information infrastructure – countering international security risks in the contemporary world.

·         Experience and goals of import substitution.

·         Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning as analytic technologies development and a means of fighting with cyber crimes.

·         Personality in the digital world: problems of identification and protection of personal information, features during the pandemic.

17:00 – 19:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Plenary Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Strategic session: Digital Security. New Challenges and Computer Incidents Counteraction

13:30 – 15:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 4

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

16.00-19.00

#EdCrunch Ugra International Conference

Plenary discussion: Transfomation of education system: vision vs reality

Moderator:

·         Tutta Larsen, TV and Radio Host, Author of ТUТТА.ТV Subjective Television.

Master-classes

15:00 – 16:30

17:00 – 19:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 3

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

International Conference of Notaries: Integrating Digital Notaryship in Country's Digital Economy

15:30 – 17:00

Ugra Classic Concert and Theater Center,

Organ Hall

(22 Mira Str.)

Conference of IT managers from higher education institutions supervised by the Russian Ministry of Science and Higher Education

Meeting: Digital University Services (chaired by A. Narukavnikov, Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation)

15:30 – 17:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Plenary discussion: Systemic Management of Digital Transformation in Regions (in cooperation with Center of Training Digital Transformation Managers and Teams, Graduate School of Public Management, RANEPA)

15:00 – 16:30

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Plenary discussion: Systemic Management of Digital Transformation in Regions (in cooperation with Center of Training Digital Transformation Managers and Teams, Graduate School of Public Management, RANEPA)

14:30 – 16:00

Ugra Classic Concert and Theater Center,

Amadeus Hall

(22 Mira Str.)

Panel discussion: Cross-Border Digital Interaction (in cooperation with Eurasian Peoples' Assembly)

14:30 – 16:30

17.00-19.00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 1

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Panel discussion: Import Substitution: Results, Problems, Prospects

14:00 – 15:45

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Hall #4

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table “Cooperation of business as an opportunity of participation in great domestic and foreign projects”

15:00 – 16:30

17:00 – 19:30

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 2

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Foresight session: Preserving Documental and Historical Heritage in the Digital Transformation Era

15:00 – 18:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Small Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Information Technologies in Oil and Gas Production: Digital Field, Present and Future of Industry Digitization

16:00 – 17:30

Online

Expert session: Digitizing Export of Medical Services (in cooperation with the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation)

16:15 – 18:00

Geology, Oil and Gas Museum

(9 Chekhova Str.)

Strategic session: Digital and Culture. Revolution or Evolution

10:00 – 2:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Hall #3

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Master-class by Sberbank (jointly with Sport Ministry of the Russian Federation) “Application of flexible methology of digital service development for effective work of an institution”

12:00 – 13:30

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 3

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Challenges and Objectives of Regional Sport Digitization (in cooperation with the Ministry of Sport of the Russian Federation)

14:00 – 15:30

Ugra Classic Concert and Theater Center,

Amadeus Hall

(22 Mira Str.)

Meeting of International Discussion Club of the Eurasian Women's Forum of female regional leaders: Transformation of Women's Employment during the Pandemic and in the Post-COVID Period (supported by the Council of the Eurasian Women's Forum of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation)

·        

14:00 – 17:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Small Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Meeting of Committee on Entrepreneurship in Real Estate Economy of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation devoted to Managing Regions' and Cities' Territory Development (involving National Urban Planners' Guild Non-Profit Partnership)

13.30-15.00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Hall #1

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table by Agency of strategic initiatives “Standard of public dialogue”

16:00 – 18:00

Ugra Classic Concert and Theater Center,

Amadeus Hall

(22 Mira Str.)

Meeting of Association of Ugra Women Entrepreneurs of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra: Women's Entrepreneurship in the Period of Global Challenges

14:00 – 15:30

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 3

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Artificial Intelligence – a Rational Partner (in cooperation with Center of Training Digital Transformation Managers and Teams, Graduate School of Public Management, RANEPA )

14:30 – 19:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Oval Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Meeting of Committee for Business Cooperation of BRICS Countries

09:30 – 19:00

Exhibition: Digital Technologies for Everyone

June 16

09:00 – 10:00

Registration of participants

09:30 – 10:30

Ugra Classic Concert and Theater Center,

Vienna Cafe

(22 Mira Str.)

Business Breakfast of IT Ministers (by individual invitations)

IV International Conference on Information Security "Info Forum — Ugra"

10:00 – 12:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Digital Forum "Russia – China": New Digital Technologies and Information Security – Developing Trust and Cooperation

12:30 – 14:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Strategic session: Digital Transformation of Industries and New Approaches to Information Security Assurance

15:30 – 17:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Strategic session: Import Substitution Issues. Cyber Security and Personal Data Protection During a Pandemic and Economic Sanctions

17:00 – 19:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Strategic session: Regional Practices and Solutions for Building a Comfortable Information Environment for Citizens

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Plenary Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

#EdCrunch Ugra International Conference

10:30 – 13:00

Plenary discussion: Educational System Transformation: Vision vs. Reality

Moderator:

·         Tutta Larsen, TV and Radio Host, Author of ТUТТА.ТV Subjective Television.

14:00 – 15:00

Panel discussion: Gamification, Animation, Content, Innovative Technologies: Who is Going to Win in the Market of Educational Services?

15:30 – 19:00

Round tables and training seminars for teachers

Ugra Classic Concert and Theater Center,

Organ Hall

(22 Mira Str.)

Conference of IT managers from higher education institutions supervised by the Russian Ministry of Science and Higher Education

09:30 – 11:00

Panel discussion: Digital Competence as a Key Factor of University Transformation

11:30 – 13:00

Panel discussion: Method of Calculating the Digital Maturity Index of Higher Education Institutions

14:00 – 15:30

Panel discussion: Higher Education Data Map

10:30 – 12:00

Ugra Classic Concert and Theater Center,

Amadeus Hall

(22 Mira Str.)

Round table: Remote Electronic Voting: the New Voting Standard in the Context of Public Services Digitization (in cooperation with the Government of Moscow)

11:00 – 12:30

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Small Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Governor's situation room as a foundation of data-based public administration

09:00 – 11:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Oval Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Master class by Digital Economy Development Fund: Investment Attractiveness of Russian IT Projects in the Domestic and Foreign Markets: Experience and Problems

11:30 – 13:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Oval Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Offsite meeting of Council for Information Technology and Digital Economy Development of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation and Regional Development Committee of Information & Computer Technologies Industry Association (APKIT)

10:00 – 13:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 1

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Panel discussion: Status, Prospects and Statutory Regulation in Developing "Safe City" Hardware & Software Package

09:30 – 12:30

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 2

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Access to Information Archives Resources under Conditions of a Digital Transformation

17:00 – 19:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Digital Maturity of Regional Public Authorities: Assessment and Development Strategies (in cooperation with Analytic Center of the Government of the Russian Federation).

10:00 – 19:00

Exhibition "Digital Technologies for Everyone" open

15:30 – 19:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 1

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Panel discussion: Information Infrastructure as a Basic Fundamental of Digital Economy

16:00 – 19:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 3

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Seminar: Data Management in the Public Sector (in cooperation with Analytics Center of the Government of the Russian Federation)

16:00 – 19:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 2

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Legal Grounds for Digital Transformation of the Economy

14:00 – 15:30

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Conference Room 2

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Strategic session: Statutory Regulation of Digital Environment

10:00 – 19:00

Exhibition: Digital Technologies for Everyone

12:00 – 19:00

Geology, Oil and Gas Museum

(9 Chekhova Str.)

Museum Hackathon for Children

June 17

10:00 – 18:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

III International Conference "Information and Communication in the Digital Era: Explicit and Implicit Impacts"

Topics for discussion:

·         Global, regional and local sociocultural transformations generated by continuous changes in the field of information and communication, development of artificial intelligence and machine learning, embedded systems and devices, Internet of Things, augmented and virtual reality, Big Data analytics and cloud computing, blockchain, etc.

·         Impact of changes in the field of information and communication on operation of countries and societies, critical infrastructure facilities, social institutions, social structure and stratification of the society, individual communities and individual persons, the structure and nature of employment, specifically, in creative industries, public conscience and other structural and functional properties of contemporary societies.

·         Sociocultural and political consequences of information overproduction, depreciation and discreditation of professional mass media, displacement of traditional cultural regulators of public relations and processes by automated 'social algorithms', blurring of lines between the real and the digital world, widespread popularity of simplified virtual imitations and simulacra, introduction of 'post-reality' creation tools in the political and media culture.

·         Striking a balance between freedom of self-expression in a digital environment and information and psychological security.

10:00 – 13:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Plenary Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Strategic session: Digital Upgrade of a Region. In cooperation with "Digital Economy" Autonomous Non-Profit Organization

Moderator:

·         Alexander Zorin, Director for Regional Policy, "Digital Economy" Autonomous Non-Profit Organization.

10:00 – 12:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Small Hall, Floor 2

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Supporting Export in the Field of Information Technology

11.00-12.00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, сщтаукутсу- hall #3, Floor 2

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Coordination Council for digital transformation development in education

12:00 – 14:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Oval Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Online Mediation as a Contemporary Conflict Resolution Method.

13:00 – 15:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Small Hall, Floor 2

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Round table: Supporting and Developing Creative Industries in Information Technologies

10:00 – 19:00

Geology, Oil and Gas Museum

(9 Chekhova Str.)

Museum Hackathon for Children

June 18

10:00 – 18:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Great Conference Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

III International Conference "Information and Communication in the Digital Era: Explicit and Implicit Impacts"

10:00 – 15:00

Ugra Expo Concert & Exhibition Hall, Plenary Hall

(19 Studencheskaya Str.)

Strategic session: Digital Upgrade of a Region. In cooperation with "Digital Economy" Autonomous Non-Profit Organization

Moderator:

·         Alexander Zorin, Director for Regional Policy, "Digital Economy" Autonomous Non-Profit Organization.

10:00 – 12:00

Geology, Oil and Gas Museum

(9 Chekhova Str.)

Museum Hackathon for Children